New UP Ration Card List for 2022

The UP-Ration Card List for 2022 is accessible for all districts on fcs.up.nic.in and nfsa.up.gov.in, as well as on fcs.up.nic.in. It is possible to get the UP Ration Card Beneficiary List 2022 pdf from the official website, which is located at nfa.up.gov.in.

Organization Department of Food & Public Distribution
Service UP Ration Card List / Registration / Dashboard etc
Official Website https://fcs.up.gov.in/
Helpline 18001800150
Email [email protected]

Second, you can discover the UP New Ration Card List 2022, the nfsa.up.gov.in Beneficiary List 2022 PDF Download, as well as the procedures to download the Uttar Pradesh Ration Card Beneficiary List 2022, all of which can be found below.

Finally, read this page all the way through to the conclusion to find out everything you need to know about UP Ration Card List 2022 pdf Download.

Why is a Ration Card Important?

A ration card is a government-issued identification card. In addition, those who can't afford the exorbitant costs of commodities like gasoline and food can apply for a document known as a "ration card." As a bonus, the document is geared toward those who make a tiny profit from their items. As a result, this document will be available to all citizens who meet the requirements.

Ration cards can be obtained in numerous methods, but you should choose with the most efficient and straightforward method. This card serves as the foundation for all others. It also makes a wide range of services available to people all around the country. Having a government ration card entitles you to a wide range of benefits. Most people also use their ration cards to buy food for their own consumption at home.

UP Ration Card List Guide 2022

nfsa.up.gov.in ration Card List 2022 was provided by the Uttar Pradesh State Government. This list contains all of the people and heads of households who have registered and allows them to check their names.

Second, all people whose names appear on the nfsa.up.gov.in Ration Card List 2022 will be eligible to get free ration from the various ration depots located around your area. The Uttar Pradesh Food and Security Department has announced the list of those who would be eligible to get ration cards in 2022.

Following are the procedures to get the UP Ration Card List 2022

How to Access UP Ration Card

Everyone is aware that ration cards are issued by each state, and that everyone is entitled to receive sugar, rice, mustard oil, kerosene, and other necessities in exchange for their ration cards. If you have also obtained a ration card, you will be able to obtain all of these products from your local ration depot in a short period of time.

People from the most impoverished sections of society can apply for a ration vehicle in Uttar Pradesh and then use it to supplement their income. Following the submission of your UP Ration Card application, which contains the names of all those who are eligible for it. All of this information may be found in one convenient place in one page.

The UP Ration Card List 2022 is widely anticipated by the general public, and as a result, we have provided comprehensive information on it. Second, you may look at the nfsa.up.gov.in Ration Card List 2022, which has all of the information that you require for your ration card application.

Check the status of your UP ration card online until 2022 at nfsa.up.gov.in.

Beneficiaries of the Uttar Pradesh Ration Card Yojana will be able to receive their benefits after completing the UP Ration Card Status Check 2022. Second, the nfsa.up.gov.in Ration Card List 2022 allows you to look for your name in the list and then receive a free or subsidized ration on your card if your name is found.

You may check your UP Ration Card Status Check Online 2022 using your Aadhar Card Number on fcs.up.nic.in or nfsa.up.nic.in, or you can check it on fcs.up.nic.in.

Furthermore, after checking the status of your ration card, you may obtain your UP APL/BPL Ration Card List 2022 and begin claiming your benefits.

Steps to Download FCS UP Ration Card List 2022 New at nfsa.up.gov.in (National Food Security Administration)

* Open the websites nfsa.up.nic.in and fcs.up.nic.in on your mobile device.
* Second, go to the UP Ration Card New List 2022 page and follow the instructions.
* Following that, you will be presented with a selection of districts from which you must select your District.
* After that, pick your Block and Distributor, and you will be able to view your UP Ration Card Name Wise in the results.
* Finally, print your fcs.up.nic.in Ration Card 2022 and present it to a retailer to receive your ration.
* Check the status of your ration card at fcs.up.nic.in in 2022.

People who previously possessed an APL/BPL Ration Card can renew their fcs.up.nic.in Ration Card online at fcs.up.nic.in. After that, you may check the status of your UP NFSA Ration Card 2022 and see if a new ration card has been issued.

UP Ration Card list district wise

Name of District Total Ration Card Issued
Agra 3100752
Aligarh 2719790
Ambedkar Nagar 1852162
Amethi 1465687
Amroha 1328892
Auraiya 1045696
Ayodhya 1884072
Azamgarh 3531622
Baghpat 916169
Bahraich 2712622
Ballia 2467399
Balrampur 1570576
Banda 1380109
Bara Banki 2629885
Bareilly 3277329
Basti 1918214
Bijnor 2770424
Budaun 2344149
Bulandshahar 2558334
Chandauli 1466276
Chitrakoot 840519
Deoria 2402213
Etah 1341162
Etawah 1194648
Farrukhabad 1426511
Fatehpur 2005443
Firozabad 1936910
Gautam Buddha Nagar 859112
Ghaziabad 1875239
Ghazipur 2818775
Gonda 2662894
Gorakhpur 3329612
Hamirpur 941633
Hapur 997486
Hardoi 3152066
Hathras 1186206
Jalaun 1201644
Jaunpur 3490078
Jhansi 1514509
Kannauj 1251198
Kanpur Dehat 1367191
Kanpur Nagar 2864358
Kasganj 1091756
Kaushambi 1242608
Kheri 3109156
Kushinagar 2790712
Lalitpur 949190
Lucknow 3102851
Mahoba 745802
Maharajganj 2099701
Mainpuri 1295313
Mathura 1898856
Mau 1657667
Meerut 2283518
Mirzapur 1920453
Moradabad 2296441
Muzaffarnagar 2191751
Pilibhit 1631133
Pratapgarh 2496197
Prayagraj 4393289
Rae Bareli 2251009
Rampur 1756936
Saharanpur 2583394
Sambhal 1666055
Sant Kabir Nagar 1321059
Sant Ravidas Nagar (Bhadohi) 1204922
Shahjahanpur 2285570
Shamli 962405
Shrawasti 873476
Siddharthnagar 1995044
Sitapur 3462744
Sonbhadra 1500934
Sultanpur 1878189
Unnao 2375830
Varanasi 2662122

Frequently Asked Questions

Are there any prerequisites for UP Ration Card 2022 New List PDF Download to be completed?

You may download the UP Ration Card 2022 New List PDF using the link provided above, or you can go to nfsa.up.gov.in to see whether the UP New Ration Card List pdf Download 2022 is available.

What is the procedure for obtaining the UP NFSA Beneficiary List 2022 pdf?

On the official website of nfsa.up.gov.in, you will be able to discover the UP NFSA Beneficiary List 2022 District Wise.

Conclusion

As you are all aware, the state of Uttar Pradesh and the federal government are working together to create a new ration card for the people. If you have already applied for your UP APL / BPL Ration Card 2022, you should verify your name in the UP NFSA Beneficiary List 2022 and then download your digital UP Ration Card from the official website.

Second, the district-wise UP New Ration Card List 2022 has been posted, and you can find out more about it by looking at the information in the table above. You must ensure that your name appears on the UP NFSA Ration Card List 2022, which is the most critical step.

###